Wed. Jun 9th, 2021

Eat together!

Only proper nutrition

The official results of the IFBB Rimini Panatta World Cup 2019

5 min read



This weekend in Italy, the centre of sports events fitness Federation the IFBB was in Rimini (Adriatic coast of Italy). Competitions tournaments for beginners Italian Beginners contest, Italian Cup, Italian cup and world Cup International Panatta World Cup brought together about a thousand athletes in the framework of the performances from Friday to Sunday. More than 20 countries competed in the international catwalks for the right to obtain a professional card IFBB Elite PRO 2 (or 1 for absolute Champions) in each division. A team of two representatives of Ukraine in the IFBB Panatta World Cup Rimini 2019 amounted to Evgenia Filonenko bikini (included in the TOP 6 of its growth category) and Oleg Danich, who won the bronze medal in mens-Physicist above 179 see Official results Panatta World Cup Rimini 2019:

International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness

IFBB Panatta Cup 2019

1-2 June 2019, Rimini, Italy

O F F I C I A L C O N T E S T R E S U L T S

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding Open

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2x 2
RD3

Score

1
1
Fabrizio De Silvestro
Italy
1972
/172
7
12
10

22

2
3
Jose Miguel Gomez
Spain
1985
74.4/172.5
11
20
7

27

3
10
Szymon Karelus
Poland
1990
83.9/177.8
15
36
22

58

4
7
Borja Serna
Spain
1982
83.4/178
29
42
19

61

5
9
Boris Palovic
Slovakia
1978
86.2/179.6
16
42
24

66

6
8
Michael Schirmer
Germany
1990
84.2/179
30
60
25

85

7
2
Gabor Mitja
Slovenia
1985
77.3/174.4
31

8
6
Pablo Garcia
Spain
1996
82.5/181
39

1=8

Men’s Bodybuilding Up To 90 kg

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2x 2
RD3

Score

1
22
Pedro Navarro
Spain
1991
88.1/
7
12
7

19

2
23
Tony Mancino
Italy
1990
90/
11
26
10

36

3
18
Jiri Cermak
Czech Republic
1976
89/
14
26
13

39

4
14
Maximiliano Rodriguez
Spain
1982
79/
19
38
20

58

5
16
Aurelio Cau
Italy
1986
76.9/
28
54
26

80

6
15
Sebastiano Chiaramida
Italy
1986
79.9/
30
56
29

85

7
20
Boris Palovic
Slovakia
1978
86.2/179.6
33

8
21
Francesco Mastroeni
Italy
1985
87.2/
39

9
19
Attila Deak
Hungary
1982
88.2/
45

1=9

Men’s Bodybuilding over 90 kg

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1x 2
RD2

Score

1
30
Andrea Bolzoni
Italy
1987
92.4/
14
6

20

2
29
Roberto Buonomo
Italy
1993
98.8/
18
11

29

3
26
Juan De Las Heras
Spain
1986
96.2/
32
16

48

4
27
Guillaume Saint-Loanis
France
1991
95.2/
38
19

57

5
28
Leon Berisha
Kosovo
1976
97/
50
25

75

1=5

Men’s Bodybuilding OVERALL

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1

Score

1
30
Andrea Bolzoni
Italy
1987
92.4/
7

7

2
22
Pedro Navarro
Spain
1991
88.1/
8

8

3
29
Roberto Buonomo
Italy
1993
98.8/
15

15

4
23
Tony Mancino
Italy
1990
90/
20

20

1=4

1/6

Junior Women’s Bikini-Fitness Open

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2

Score

1
67
Lidia Fernandez Morena
Spain
1996
/162.5
6
6

6

2
68
Camilla Porfito
Italy
1996
/
11
14

14

3
65
Ludovico Maria Del Sol
Italy
1997
/158
14
16

16

4
62
Emily Scirpa
Italy
1996
/
23
17

17

5
66
Anzhela Shkliaruk
Italy
1995
/157
24
22

22

6
63
Anaelle Lopez
Tahiti
1997
/162
29
29

29

7
64
Silvia Ciarciaglini
Italy
1996
/166.5
35

8
61
Beatrice Costantino
Italy
1997
/170
38

1=8

Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness 35 Years & Open

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2

Score

1
80
Lucia Di Pancrazio
Italy
1981
/164.8
15
11

11

2
77
Valeria Pipoli
Italy
1975
/
12
14

14

3
79
Alessandra Stentella
Italy
1984
/164.2
14
14

14

4
78
Alessandra Santoro
Italy
1981
/
13
17

17

5
75
Martina Kurkova
Czech Republic
1980
/167.5
20
24

24

6
72
Alessandra Ferrari
Italy
1973
/
31
29

29

7
74
Manuela Fava
Italy
1979
/
38

8
76
Patricia Hernandez
Italy
1972
/161.2
42

9
71
Caterina Di Cataldo
Italy
1980
/
44

10
73
Barbara Bonago
Italy
1984
/
46

1=10

Master Women’s Bodyfitness 35 Years & over Open

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1

Score

1
35
Olga Upelniece
United Kingdom
1980
/168
9

9

2
34
Cristina Gomez
Spain
1982
/161.8
11

11

3
37
Angela Eramo
Italy
1982
/173.1
13

13

4
36
Luigia Baggetta
Italy
1974
/160.6
19

19

5
38
Marta Laskowska
Poland
1982
/168.6
25

25

6
33
Alessandra Settembre
Italy
1971
/
27

27

1=6

Junior Men’s Physique 16-23 Years Open

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1

Score

1
118
Andrea Bonello
Italy
1997
/
7

7

2
116
Marc Coppola
Italy
1998
/182
8

8

3
117
Francesco Pavone
Italy
1997
/165
15

15

4
115
Andrea Schiavo
Italy
1997
/175.2
20

20

5
119
Riccardo Monti
Malta
1998
/178
25

25

1=5

2/6

Women’s Bodyfitness Up To 163 cm

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2

Score

1
45
Alessia Amore
Italy
1993
/161
6
6

6

2
47
Cristina Gomez
Spain
1982
/161.8
10
10

10

3
41
Rocio Araujo
Spain
1995
/160
14
15

15

4
44
Luigia Baggetta
Italy
1974
/160.6
25
23

23

5
42
Veronica Almici
Italy
1988
/161.5
27
24

24

6
46
Chantal Graziani
Malta
1991
/159.7
27
28

28

7
43
Serena Salerno
Italy
1987
/156.5
31

1=7

Women’s Bodyfitness over 163 cm

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2

Score

1
57
Olga Upelniece
United Kingdom
1980
/168
6
7

7

2
51
Marta Almendros
Spain
1985
/166.4
14
14

14

3
55
Angela Eramo
Italy
1982
/173.1
15
14

14

4
58
Nuria Padilla
Spain
1990
/166
16
15

15

5
53
Francesca Vettorazzo
Italy
1986
/167
25
25

25

6
54
Gabriela Mediavilla
Spain
1991
/168.6
32
30

30

7
50
Marta Laskowska
Poland
1982
/168.6
37

8
52
Monica Mostich
Spain
1996
/166
39

9
56
Pavlina Stouracova
Czech Republic
1990
/177.9
43

1=9

Women’s Bodyfitness OVERALL

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1

Score

1
45
Alessia Amore
Italy
1993
/161
5

5

2
57
Olga Upelniece
United Kingdom
1980
/168
10

10

3
51
Marta Almendros
Spain
1985
/166.4
17

17

4
47
Cristina Gomez
Spain
1982
/161.8
18

18

1=4

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Up To 160 cm

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1

Score

1
87
Lina Bejarano Real
Spain
1987
/159
7

7

2
83
Roberta Pensabene
Italy
1995
/157.5
12

12

3
85
Ottavia Mazza
Italy
1989
/159.1
12

12

4
84
Ludovico Maria Del Sol
Italy
1997
/158
19

19

5
88
Anzhela Shkliaruk
Italy
1995
/157
24

24

6
86
Sonia Barresi
Italy
1995
/159
29

29

1=6

3/6

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Up To 166 cm

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2

Score

1
94
Anna Shorokina
Spain
1994
/164.3
6
6

6

2
99
Roberta Mangraviti
Italy
1988
/162
14
13

13

3
98
Lucia Di Pancrazio
Italy
1981
/164.8
18
15

15

4
96
Beatrice Astolfi
Italy
1993
/163.5
19
21

21

5
92
Lidia Fernandez Morena
Spain
1996
/162.5
18
22

22

6
100
Ievgeniia Filonenko
Ukraine
1985
/163.1
32
27

27

7
95
Alessandra Stentella
Italy
1984
/164.2
33

8
91
Anaelle Lopez
Tahiti
1997
/162
40

9
97
Ecaterina Cormuhina
Moldova
1990
/165
47

10
93
Laura Randon
Italy
1987
/164
48

1=10

Women’s Bikini-Fitness over cm 166

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2

Score

1
103
Lisa Weichental
Germany
1993
/167
11
10

10

2
109
Lorena Martinez
Spain
1991
/170.5
13
13

13

3
112
Paula Barbosa
Portugal
1990
/170.5
17
17

17

4
111
Dalila Ortega Lopez
Spain
1991
/169.5
13
17

17

5
108
Anastasia Brailean
Moldova
1988
/174
21
21

21

6
105
Martina Kurkova
Czech Republic
1980
/167.5
37
30

30

7
113
Alice Marchisio
Italy
1994
/169.5
39

8
104
Anastasia Kozlova
Italy
1993
/167.4
39

9
110
Carla Torrell
Spain
1991
/172.5
40

10
107
Beatrice Costantino
Italy
1997
/170
43

1=10

Women’s Bikini-Fitness OVERALL

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1

Score

1
94
Anna Shorokina
Spain
1994
/164.3
6

6

2
87
Lina Bejarano Real
Spain
1987
/159
11

11

3
103
Lisa Weichental
Germany
1993
/167
12

12

1=3

Men’s Physique Up To 170 cm

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1

Score

1
126
David Tornay
Spain
1991
/169
9

9

2
122
Nawid Eskandarpour
Germany
1993
/170
9

9

3
123
Manuel Caldiroli
Italy
1990
/168
14

14

4
125
Marco Falsario
Italy
1984
/170
21

21

5
127
Francesco Pavone
Italy
1997
/165
23

23

6
124
Julio Cervantes Tena
Spain
1983
/169.5
26

26

7
128
Nicola Fenu
Italy
1979
/165
33

33

1=7

4/6

Men’s Physique Up To 179 cm

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2

Score

1
136
Giuseppe Riserbato
Italy
1985
/173
7
6

6

2
132
FrancescocDi Giuseppe Taormina
Italy
1989
/172
11
12

12

3
131
Dani Gimenez
Spain
1991
/172.5
12
14

14

4
134
Kirill Beloglazov
Russia
1991
/175.5
23
21

21

5
137
Andrea Celentano
Italy
1993
/172.8
28
26

26

6
141
Matteo Marcelli
Italy
1997
/178.5
30
27

27

7
133
Gerardo Cosimato
Italy
1990
/174.5
34

8
130
Luca Palazzolo
Italy
1982
/174
35

9
135
Victor Golban
Moldova
1992
/176
47

10
140
Vincenzo Ponticiello
Italy
1975
/177
50

11
142
Riccardo Monti
Malta
1998
/178
53

1=11

Men’s Physique over 179 cm

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2

Score

1
155
Andrea Bonello
Italy
1997
/
5
5

5

2
154
Marc Coppola
Italy
1998
/182
13
16

16

3
150
Oleg Danysh
Ukraine
1986
/182.5
35
19

19

4
147
Nelson Lizardo
Luxembourg
1992
/179.6
20
21

21

5
151
Pierre-Martin Murcia
France
1988
/180.6
20
22

22

6
145
Pablo Carro
Spain
1989
/179.5
24
23

23

7
148
Denis Sorokin
Russia
1995
/185
36

8
146
Valerio Iacovella
Italy
1983
/185
37

9
153
Salguero Miguel Leal
Spain
1991
/182.7
41

10
152
Damian Losowski
Poland
1990
/180.4
49

11
149
Nicolae Storojov
Moldova
1991
/186
55

z=ii

Men’s Physique OVERALL

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1

Score

1
155
Andrea Bonello
Italy
1997
/
5

5

2
136
Giuseppe Riserbato
Italy
1985
/173
10

10

3
126
David Tornay
Spain
1991
/169
15

15

1=3

Muscular Men’s Physique

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1

Score

1
162
Silvio Ludovico
Italy
1992
/174
5

5

2
161
Rosario La Marca
Belgium
1982
/
16

16

3
157
Luca Massa
Italy
1990
/
17

17

4
158
Jose Olmedo Moreno
Spain
1987
/180
18

18

5
159
Roberto Di Cicco
Germany
1981
/
23

23

6
160
Diego Serra
Italy
1983
/
25

25

1=6

Women’s Physique

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1x 2
RD2

Score

1
165
Carmela Rotunno
Italy
1988
/
10
8

18

2
166
Deborah Gerboni
Italy
1975
/157
26
10

36

3
167
Scilla Colombo
Italy
1972
/
24
13

37

1=3

5/6

Women’s Wellness Fitness Open

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1
RD2

Score

1
179
Micaela di Gennarro
Italy
1993
/165.2
5
7

7

2
175
Nikoletta Sularz
Poland
1996
/159.9
17
10

10

3
180
Alessandra Masi
San Marino
1993
/167
13
15

15

4
173
Pamela Bonaccorso
Italy
1988
/161
18
19

19

5
171
Roberta Clementina Parisi
Italy

/155.3
22
23

23

6
172
Laura Benasques Borau
Spain
1991
/162.8
29
29

29

7
174
Aneta Ratajczak
Poland
1987
/160
37

8
170
Hilal Gul
T urkey
1992
/158
39

9
178
Anna Slavickova
Czech Republic
1990
/167.7
43

1=9

Classic men’s Physique Open

place
No
NAME
COUNTRY
BORN
bw/ bh
RD1x 2
RD2

Score

1
184
Noah Risch
Luxembourg
1994
80.4/174.5
12
6

18

2
182
Forte Leo Nardo
Italy
1991
91.3/181
20
10

30

3
185
Boris Palovic
Slovakia
1978
86.2/179.6
34
18

52

4
183
Michael Schirmer
Germany
1990
84.2/179
42
16

58

5
187
Marian Jankovcin
Czech Republic
1976
92.3/181.5
52
26

78

6
186
Alaattin Yilmaz
T urkey
1992
86.4/177.5
54
28

82

1=6

OFFICIAL LIST OF COUNTRIES

COUNTRY
#

Belgium
1

Czech Republic
6

France
2

Germany
5

Hungary
1

Italy
72

Kosovo
1

Luxembourg
2

Malta
3

Moldova
4

Poland
6

Portugal
1

Russia
2

San Marino
1

Slovakia
3

Slovenia
1

Spain
27

Tahiti
2

Turkey
2

Ukraine
2

United Kingdom
2

Total Competitors: 146

6/6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyright © All rights reserved. | Newsphere by AF themes.