Tue. Apr 13th, 2021

Eat together!

Only proper nutrition

Schedule a professional IFBB Pro qualifiers in 2019

6 min read



On the official website of the Federation of bodybuilding and fitness IFBB Professional League posted the schedule of a regional professional qualifiers for the next 2019. Added information that the regulations may be changed without prior notice. According to this schedule, since January 19, the competition will start in India and will last the season until 15 December, when there will be a qualifier on the island of Mauritius in the Indian ocean.
 

DATE
CITY
COUNTRY
TYPE OF EVENT
PROMOTER
EMAIL

19-Jan
Mumbai
India
Regional
Umesh Patel
[email protected]

20-Jan
Pune
India
Regional
Umesh Patel
[email protected]

27-Jan
Goa
India
Regional
Sheru Aangrish
[email protected]

8-Feb
Ahmedabad
India
Regional
Umesh Patel
[email protected]

9-Feb
Tunis
Tunisia
Amateur Olympia
Faouzi Mohamed Sebai
[email protected]

15-16 Feb
Kathmandu
Nepal
Pro Qualifier
Sanu Gurung
[email protected]

15-17 Feb
Medellin
Colombia
Amateur Olympia
Fitness Expo
[email protected]

22-24 Feb
Bengaluru
India
Pro Qualifier
Sheru Aangrish
[email protected]Sheruclassic.com

24-Feb
Kawasaki
Japan
Pro Qualifier
Tamer El-Guindy
[email protected]

28-Feb to 2-Mar
Columbus, OH
USA
Arnold – Pro Qualifier
Bob Lorimer
[email protected]

9-Mar
Durban
South Africa
Regional
Candice Whitehead
[email protected]

9-Mar
Auckland
New Zealand
Pro Qualifier
Moe ElMoussawi
[email protected]

10-Mar
Sommelsdijk
Netherlands
Regional
Liona Bergmann
[email protected]

15-17 Mar
Melbourne
Australia
Arnold – Pro Qualifier
Tony Doherty
[email protected]

24-Mar
Ahmedabad
India
Regional
Sheru Aangrish
[email protected]

24-Mar

Netherlands
Regional
Liona Bergmann
[email protected]

31-Mar
Watford
UK
BWWWC – Pro Qualifier
2 Bros Pros
[email protected]

31-Mar
Jeonnam
South Korea
Regional
Alex Hong
[email protected]

6-Apr
Limerick
Ireland
Pro Qualifier
Tamer El-Guindy
[email protected]

7-Apr
Incheon
South Korea
Regional
Alex Hong
[email protected]

13-Apr
Johannesburg
South Africa
Regional
Candice Whitehead
[email protected]

14-Apr
Hull
UK
Regional
2 Bros Pros
[email protected]

13-14 Apr
Nice
France
Pro Qualifier
Eric Favre
[email protected]

14-Apr
Seoul
South Korea
Regional
Alex Hong
[email protected]

12-14 Apr
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Arnold – Pro Qualifier
Tamer El-Guindy
[email protected]

14-Apr
Alicante
Spain
Regional
Emilio Martinez
[email protected]

20-Apr
Chungcheong
South Korea
Regional
Alex Hong
[email protected]

20-Apr
Tokyo
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

20-Apr
Beirut
Lebanon
Amateur Olympia
Moe ElMoussawi
[email protected]

21-Apr
Guhawati
India
Regional
Sheru Aangrish
[email protected]

21-Apr
Seoul
South Korea
Regional
Alex Hong
[email protected]

26-Apr
Kuwait
Kuwait
Pro Qualifier
Bader Boodai
[email protected]

27-Apr
Reykjavik
Iceland
Regional
Konrad Gislason
[email protected]

28-Apr
Incheon
South Korea
Amateur Olympia
Alex Hong
[email protected]

27-28 Apr
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Nationals – Pro Qualifier
Tamer El-Guindy
[email protected]

27-28 Apr
Alicante
Spain
Pro Qualifier
Emilio Martinez
[email protected]

4-May
Guadalajara
Mexico
Regional
Rocio Velasco
[email protected]

4-May

Denmark
Regional
Martin Morgen
[email protected]

4-May
Tokyo
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

5-May
Lisbon
Portugal
Nationals – Pro Qualifier
Sandra Ferreira
[email protected]

4-5 May
Padova
Italy
Regional
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

5-May
Seoul
South Korea
Regional
Steve Kim
[email protected]

18-May
Tokyo
Japan
Pro Qualifier
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

17-19 May

Denmark
Pro Qualifier
Martin Morgen
[email protected]

18-May
Bari
Italy
Regional
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

26-May
Cagliari
Italy
Regional
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

26-May
Daejun
South Korea
Regional
Steve Kim
[email protected]

31-May to 1-Jun
Toronto
Canada
Pro Qualifier
Ron Hache
[email protected]

1-Jun
Tokyo
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

1-Jun
Tiel
Netherlands
Regional
Liona Bergmann
[email protected]

1-2 Jun
Pescara
Italy
Regional
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

2-Jun
Alicante
Spain
Regional
Emilio Martinez
[email protected]

8-9 Jun
Alicante
Spain
Amateur Olympia
Emilio Martinez
[email protected]

15-Jun
Brindisi
Italy
Regional
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

16-Jun
Nagoya
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

22-23 Jun
Mexico City
Mexico
Regional
Humberto Cruz & Felix Rojo
[email protected]

22-Jun
Osaka
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

28-29 Jun
Guadalajara
Mexico
Pro Qualifier
Cayden Riley
[email protected]

29-30 Jun
Beijing
China
Amateur Olympia
Wei Xu
[email protected]

29-Jun
Gyeonggi
South Korea
Regional
Alex Hong
[email protected]

30-Jun
Watford
UK
Regional
2 Bros Pros
[email protected]

30-Jun
Kadena-Okinawa
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

6-Jul
Seoul
South Korea
Regional
Alex Hong
[email protected]

13-14 Jul
Vancouver
Canada
Pro Qualifier
Michelle Krack
[email protected]

13-Jul
Busan
South Korea
Regional
Alex Hong
[email protected]

13-Jul
Kanazawa
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

20-Jul
Kyoto
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

20-Jul
Lisbon
Portugal
Amateur Olympia
Sandra Ferreira
[email protected]

20-Jul
Port Elizabeth
South Africa
Regional
Candice Whitehead
[email protected]

19-20 Jul
Delhi
India
Nationals – Pro Qualifier
Sheru Aangrish
[email protected]

21-Jul
Lima
Peru
Regional
Miguel Gomez
[email protected]

21-Jul
Gwangju
South Korea
Regional
Alex Hong
[email protected]

21-Jul
Leicester
UK
Regional
2 Bros Pros
[email protected]

21-Jul
San Marino
San Marino
Regional
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

27-Jul
Sapporo-Hokkaido
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

28-Jul
Seoul
South Korea
Nationals – Pro Qualifier
Alex Hong
[email protected]

3-Aug
Cape Town
South Africa
Regional
Candice Whitehead
[email protected]

3-Aug
Toronto
Canada
Natural Pro Qualifier
Rudy Jambrosic
[email protected]

4-Aug
Monterrey
Mexico
Regional
Mauricio Garza
Maur[email protected]

3-4 Aug
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Pro Qualifier
Tamer El-Guindy
[email protected]

4-Aug
Chennai
India
Regional
Sheru Aangrish
[email protected]

4-Aug
Crawley
UK
Regional
2 Bros Pros
[email protected]

4-Aug
Toride-Ibaraki
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

10-11 Aug
Santiago
Chile
Pro Qualifier
Ashtar Alfaro
[email protected]

12-Aug
Misato-Saitama
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

17-Aug
Ho Chi Minh
Vietnam
Pro Qualifier
Tamer El-Guindy
[email protected]

1-Sep
Chandigarh
India
Regional
Sheru Aangrish
[email protected]

7-8 Sep
Watford
UK
Nationals – Pro Qualifier
2 Bros Pros
[email protected]

7-Sep
Ichikawa-Chiba
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

22-Sep
Seoul
South Korea
Pro Qualifier
Alex Hong
[email protected]

20-22 Sep
Padova
Italy
Pro Qualifier
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

20-21 Sep
Montreal
Canada
BWWWC – Pro Qualifier
Ron Hache/Gary Udit
[email protected]

28-Sep
Johannesburg
South Africa
Regional
Candice Whitehead
[email protected]

28-29 Sep
Subic Bay
Philippines
Pro Qualifier
Tamer El-Guindy
[email protected]

29-Sep
Hiroshima
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

5-Oct
Monterrey
Mexico
Pro Qualifier
M&M Productions
[email protected]

5-6 Oct
London
UK
Amateur Olympia
2 Bros Pros
[email protected]

5-Oct
Fukuoka
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

6-Oct
Hyderabad
India
Regional
Sheru Aangrish
[email protected]

6-Oct
Hoogeveen
Netherlands
Regional
Liona Bergmann
[email protected]

6-Oct
Alicante
Spain
Regional
Emilio Martinez
[email protected]

11-12 Oct
San Jose
Costa Rica
Pro Qualifier
Maggie Cambronero
[email protected]

12-13 Oct
Budapest
Hungary
Pro Qualifier
Ildiko Buranits
[email protected]

12-13 Oct
San Marino
San Marino
Regional
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

12-Oct
Alicante
Spain
Nationals – Pro Qualifier
Emilio Martinez
[email protected]

18-20 Oct
Sao Paulo
Brazil
Amateur Olympia
Anderson Gomes Marinho
[email protected]

18-20 Oct

Denmark
Pro Qualifier
Martin Morgen
[email protected]

18-19 Oct
Toronto
Canada
Nationals – Pro Qualifier
Ron Hache
[email protected]

18-19 Oct
Johannesburg
South Africa
Pro Qualifier
Neil Hill
[email protected]

18-19 Oct
Seoul
South Korea
Regional
Steve Kim
[email protected]

19-20 Oct
Seoul
South Korea
Pro Qualifier
Steve Kim
[email protected]

19-Oct
Kanagawa
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

20-Oct

Netherlands
Regional
Liona Bergmann
[email protected]

19-20 Oct
Padova
Italy
Regional
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

2-Nov
Bucharest
Romania
Pro Qualifier
Tim Gardner
[email protected]

9-Nov
Frankfurt
Germany
Pro Qualifier
Dennis James
[email protected]

9-Nov
Reykjavik
Iceland
Pro Qualifier
Konrad Gislason
[email protected]

9-10 Nov
Padova
Italy
Regional
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

15-17 Nov
Mumbai
India
Amateur Olympia
Sheru Aangrish
[email protected]

16-17 Nov
Tokyo
Japan
Amateur Olympia
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

16-Nov
Bogata
Colombia
Natural Pro Qualifier
Ibon Palacio
[email protected]

23-Nov
Amsterdam
Netherlands
Pro Qualifier
Liona Bergmann
[email protected]

30-Nov
Moscow
Russia
Pro Qualifier
Chris Minnes
[email protected]

29-Nov to 1-Dec
Padova
Italy
Nationals – Pro Qualifier
Gian Enrico Pica
[email protected]

28-Nov to 1-Dec
Sanya
China
Pro Qualifier
Caleb Sun
[email protected]

7-Dec
Tokyo
Japan
Regional
Takayuki Shoji
[email protected]

15-Dec

Taiwan
Pro Qualifier
John Chen
[email protected]

15-Dec
Mauritius
Indian Ocean
Pro Qualifier
Eric Favre
[email protected]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyright © All rights reserved. | Newsphere by AF themes.